CP News and Cheats (by dojond1 yall)
Just another WordPress.com weblog

Oct
01
i would seriously go off on someone, but since its not me its funny!

i would seriously go off on someone, but since its not me its funny!

Oct
01
man if a lobster ate my car i would be mad

man if a lobster ate my car i would be mad

Oct
01
Ouch! lol

Ouch! lol

Hey guys! I love it when yall leave me comments! If you leave me a comment, I’ll add you to my buddy list on Club Penguin! I’m always on Marshmellow or Sabertooth and hang out at the forest. If you like my cheats just leave a comment!

Sep
30

Lol. Ok, yall, CP has come out with new plush penguin toys, and I got a sneak peek of a rockhopper penguin, a blue penguin with a viking helmet, and a penguin with a messenger bag! They’ll be coming to Toys R Us on Oct. 24,┬áso head on over to by yourself some dolls! Jk Here’s a preveiw for ya

Sep
30

Simple yet satisfying. Ok the lolipop pin is at the Lighthouse people. Oh, and here’s something special. If you check the newpaper, turn to the Aunt Arctic Article. Don’t worry you ain’t gonna have to read, but hover your mouse over Aunt Arctic’s pic in the left hand corner. Her glasses turn into spy glasses! I think she might be on the island once and a while! If you notice anything else, just comment me! Pretty cool huh? =))

Sep
30

Ok, for you all lazy bums out there who wanna who like what twelve thousand tickets in like 2 seconds well I got a cheat for that!(Yeah im that awesome! jk) Ok, go to the Dock and play grab and spin. Spin the wheel once, and then press tab (don’t hold down, just touch) until a yellow back forms around the End Game button. Then push and hold enter down for as long as you want. The longer you hold it the more tickets ya get. And when you let go of enter you have what, tweleve thousand tickets? Ya that’s what I thought! Lol

Sep
30

The fall fair is finally here! The catch is that you have to earn thousands of┬átickets to get all the prices(especially if your a member). CP put out old and new games from last year to earn tickets. Now, I know some of yall are too lazy to actually play any games, so I got the best cheat to earning tickets in CP Cheats. Some of the prizes include, a feathered tiara, giant green sunglasses, a lolipop, and a balloon pin. For members you can get all of those, but head on down to the snow forts arcade for extra games, and extra prizes which include a teddy bear(thats bull crap to me, but then again i am a guy), giant yellow sunglasses, and a candy apple(more bull crap!). Also the decorations are really good this year! Particually, the Pizza Parlor is my favorite yet. And in the forest is a machical bull(which is a bunch of crap! Pull the lever and you’ll find out what I mean!). Have fun this year and be sure to comment me! If you like write something bad your comment with be a bunch a bull crap that no one will see! Thanks!

RH IS COMING!

RH IS COMING!

Sep
30

Hey penguins! I, dojond1, is gonna be bringing you the latest news and cheats from CP! Comment me please! Make my day!